Staff

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PRABHAT PATTAN, DISTT. Betul
 STAFF POSITION TEACHING & NON-TEACHING STAFF AS ON 31.05.2017
S.No. Post (Subjectwise) No.of posts sanctioned during 2014-15 Name of the regular employee Date of joining the Samiti Date of Joining present JNV Educational Qualification (Mention subject in PG)
1 2 3 4 9 11 12
1 Principal 1 Vacant      
2 Vice-Principal 1 Shri Rajesh Girish Wankhede 16.01.1993 04.06.2015 M.A. History,B.Ed
  Teaching Staff
3 PGT HINDI 1 Shri Ramesh Chandra Kataria 07.11.2002 04.12.2014 MA,Hindi,B.Ed
PGT ENGLISH 1 Smt. Ranu Titus 01.07.2008 01.07.2008 MA (Eng.), M.Phil., B.Ed.
PGT MATHS 1 Mr.Vinay Kumar Gupta 12.07.1995 30.04.2015 MSc.(Maths).B.Ed
PGT CHEMISTRY 1 Smt. Vandna Vaidhya 12.01.2002 12.01.2011 MSc. Chem. , B.Ed
PGT PHYSICS 1 Shri Bhushan Kumar Humnekar 06.10.2003 03.07.2007 M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed.
PGT BIOLOGY 1 Vacant      
PGT HISTORY 1 Vacant      
PGT GEOGRAPHY 1 Vacant      
PGT ECONOMICS 1 Vacant      
4 TGT HINDI 2 1.Shri Munesh Kumar Meena 01.12.2009 28.11.2014 MA Hindi, B.Ed.
Vacant      
TGT ENGLISH 2 Vacant      
Vacant      
TGT MALAYALAM 2 1.Shri SreeKumar G. 24.01.1994 01.08.2011 MA. (Malayalam) B.Ed.
2.Smt. Valsala E.K. 18.01.1993 01.08.2011 BA (Malayalam) B.Ed
TGT MATHS 2 1.Shri Bhagwati Charan Nayak 18.11.2003 12.08.2016 B.Sc.,M.Sc.,(Maths),B.Ed
Vacant      
TGT SCIENCE 1 Smt. Nirupma Chandekar 31.01.1997 31.01.1997 MSc.Botony & MA (Eco.) B.Ed.
TGT SOCIAL STUDY 1 Shri Deepak Samir Toppo 01.09.2012 01.09.2012 LLB BA B-Ed.
5 MUSIC TEACHER 1 Shri Anand Panchbhai 24.04.1997 24.04.1997 MA II (Music) Vocal Sangit Visharad
ART TEACHER 1 Shri Mahendra Kumar Awadh 02.07.2007 02.07.2007 M.F. A. M. Com.
PET 2 1.Shri Shishir Chandekar 22.10.1994 22.07.2000 MA Pol.Sc. B.Ed. MA (Pl.Sc.) B.P.Ed.(HOCKEY)
2.Smt. Pratibha Pawar 02.07.2007 08.07.2011 B.P. Ed.,(CRICKET) M.P. Ed., Yoga
LIBRARIAN 1 Shri Bhunesh Kumar Ujjainia 5/24/1990 9/9/2016 B.Com.B.Lib.Sc.
  Non-teaching Staff
6 OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT 1 Shri Krushna Marotrao Paunikar 03.09.1994 15.09.2014 B.A
UPPER DIVISION CLERK 1 Shri  Prashant Balaji Kapte 02.09.1994 19.07.1999 BA,  & English Typing
CATERING ASSISTANT 1 Shri Ravindra G.Ghate 17.02.2004 10.08.2015 B.A.,Diploma in Hotel Management & Catering Technology
STAFF NURSE 1 Smt.Anjali  Nasre 01.07.2004 09.08.2005 12 th & GNM diploma
STORE KEEPER 1 Shri Dinesh Kumar Hedaoo 21.12.2006 21.12.2006 M.Com (Eco.),Hindi&English Typing, Computer
LOWER DIVISION CLERK 2 Shri Shyam Choudhary 07.02.2007 07.02.2007 B.Com, Eng.&Hindi Typing, 
Shri  Dashrath Barmase 03.03.1998 07.08.2007 BA, B. Lib(sc), M. Lib (Sc.), Hindi & Eng. Typ.
COOK 1 Shri Mulchand Ahirwar 20.06.1997 13.07.2016 10th 
DRIVER 1 Shri Sudhakar Chandelkar 14.03.1997 14.03.1997 High School & Driving Licence
LAT- ATTENDENT 1 Shri Vinayak R. Deshmukh 10.08.1998 10.08.1998 Hr.Sec.(Bio.)
CHOWKIDAR 2 1.Shri Hariram R. Wadhbude 29.01.1998 29.01.1998 Hr.Sec. & Typing
2.Shri Subhash Bahmne 12.04.2005 12.04.2005 Hr.Sec.(XII)
CHOWKIDAR CUM SWEEPER 2 1.Shri Shivdas .Chandelkar 30.06.2000 30.06.2000 10th
2.Shri Halke Prasad 29.01.2007 13.08.2009 8th
MESS HELPER 2 1.Shri Deenaram Dhurve 10.07.2000 10.07.2000 8th class and 3 years expr. In cooking
Vacant      
ELECRITRICIAN CUM PLUMBER 1 Vacant      
MATRON 2 1.Mrs.Sunanda Jain      
2.Mrs.Mamta Dodke